shannon219 (shannon219) wrote in you_love_whalez,
shannon219
shannon219
you_love_whalez

  • Mood:
  • Music:

yyyeah

APPLICATION

1) Name:shannon
2) Age:12
3) Top 5 favorite Bands:bright eyes, modest mouse, saves the day, no dounbt, greeenday and yeah
4) Top 5 favorite movies: umm dude wheres my car , beauty and the BEAST, bruce almighty, john q, ummm i guess finding nemo cuz it was kinda funny
5) Have you ever taken an Art class? umm does k-5th grade count?
6) What's your favorite ANIMAL? ok thats just not fair!...probably whale
7) What's your favorite color?: purple
8) If you were on a Stranded Island, and the only way you could get back home, was riding a Killer Whale.. would you do it? yyeah!!
9) What do you think of the band Brand New? hmm...theyre alright...
10) If your house was on fire, and you could only get 7 things, what would they be?

1.my whales
2.my money
3.my cds
4.a pen (dont ask...i just always need one for some reason....
5.a pillow...
6.rudy
7.and i guess the computer even though we would probly git a new one....

11) What are you wearing RIGHHT NOW? an orange shirt and some blue jean shorts
12) What are your views on homosexuality? i dont think it matters if someones girl a or a guy....just if ya like them than thats that...
13) TELL THE TRUTH ONE THIS ONE. what is your favorite SNACK? ok im not gonna lie to ya. rAmen
14) do you think we are hot shit? HAH! i guess
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments